Var god vänta...

IBM 8Gb FC LW SFP

Produkten är inte längre i vårt sortiment. Vänligen kontakta oss om du behöver hjälp att finna en ersättningsprodukt.
IBM 8Gb FC LW SFP Transceivers (Pair)  (00AR095)

IBM 8Gb FC LW SFP
Transceivers (Pair)

Artikelnr:
00AR095
  • Produkt Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
Beskrivning

Storwize® V3700 offers the following new options:

- 8Gb Fibre Channel (FC) longwave SFP transceivers (pair)
- 1-meter fiber cable (LC)
- 5-meter fiber cable (LC)
- 25-meter fiber cable (LC)
- 10-meter OM3 fiber cable (LC)

Longwave SFP transceivers enable FC host interface connectivity over longer distances than supported with shortwave SFP transceivers. The Storwize V3700 8Gb FC 4 Port Host Interface Card now supports both shortwave and longwave SFP transceivers in any combination.

Fiber cables are offered under new feature codes, SEOs, and part numbers for order continuity purposes and to enable worldwide availability. The cable shipped with these new options is the same as the cable shipped with the previously announced fiber cable options.

Även om vi gör vårt bästa för att ge relevant information, så är bilderna bara till för att ge ett generellt intryck, och själva varan behöver nödvändigtvis inte se ut precis som på bilden. Om det är skillnader mellan produktöverskrift, beskrivning och bild, så är det produktöverskriften som gäller. (tex. Pc:n kommer inte nödvändigtvis med monitor även om bilden visar det) Om något är oklart skicka en e-post till oss före du beställer! Vi förbehåller oss för tryckfel, ändringar av priser och specifikationer utan varsel.